Hollywin Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Free Spins

Hollywin Casino bonuses give Australian players a four-deposit welcome package worth up to A$22,500 + 350 free spins. You will need the right promo code, a qualifying deposit and a clear plan for the 40× wagering terms.

Hollywin Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/161/0191 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board to Stable Tech N.V., providing regulatory oversight and player protection standards for the platform.

Welcome Bonus: four deposits with up to A$22,500 and 350 free spins

The Hollywin Casino welcome bonus is split across your first four deposits. Australian players can claim up to A$22,500 in bonus funds plus 350 free spins in total. Each stage has its own promo code, minimum deposit and seven-day validity period.

DepositOfferCodeMinimum deposit
First100% up to A$3,000 + 200 free spins on Big Bass SplashFIRSTA$30
Second100% up to A$4,500SECONDA$30
Third50% up to A$9,000 + 150 free spins on Big Bass SplashTHIRDA$30
Fourth100% up to A$6,000FOURTHA$30

The first-deposit bonus matches your deposit at 100%, up to A$3,000. So, a A$100 deposit gives you A$100 in bonus funds. The third deposit uses a 50% match, meaning a A$100 deposit adds A$50 in bonus funds, subject to the A$9,000 cap.

The welcome package bonuses have a maximum win of 10× the bonus amount. The maximum bet while clearing bonus wagering is A$7.50, so keeping each stake at or below that figure is important if you want to stay within the promotion rules.

Promo Codes: how to activate Hollywin offers

The main Hollywin bonuses require manual activation. Enter the matching code when you make the relevant deposit. It is worth checking the code before confirming payment, because FIRST, SECOND, THIRD and FOURTH each belong to a different stage of the welcome package.

CodeUseOffer
FIRSTFirst deposit100% up to A$3,000 + 200 free spins
SECONDSecond deposit100% up to A$4,500
THIRDThird deposit50% up to A$9,000 + 150 free spins
FOURTHFourth deposit100% up to A$6,000
FBB150Alternative first deposit150% up to $3,000 + 200 free spins
  1. Choose the promotionPick the welcome stage or alternative first-deposit offer that suits your deposit. Check the minimum deposit and the wagering terms before you continue.
  2. Enter the codeApply the matching promo code during the deposit process. Use FIRST, SECOND, THIRD, FOURTH or FBB150 as appropriate.
  3. Meet the deposit minimumThe four main Australian welcome offers require at least A$30. The FBB150 offer has a $20 minimum deposit.
  4. Check the bonus balanceOnce the promotion is applied, check that the bonus funds or free spins have been added before playing.

Free Spins: delivery times, games and playthrough rules

The first welcome deposit includes 200 free spins on Big Bass Splash. They arrive at 40 spins per day over five days. The third deposit includes another 150 free spins on the same game, delivered at 30 spins per day over five days.

Free spins must be activated within three days of being credited. Winnings from the welcome free spins carry 40× wagering, and the maximum win is capped at 10× the bonus amount. In practical terms, the spins are delivered in batches rather than as one single balance, so it helps to keep track of each day's allocation.

  • First deposit: 200 free spins, delivered as 40 per day for five days.
  • Third deposit: 150 free spins, delivered as 30 per day for five days.
  • Both welcome free-spin offers are on Big Bass Splash.
  • Activate free spins within three days of credit.
  • Winnings from free spins require 40× wagering.
  • The maximum win is 10× the bonus amount.

Other Hollywin promotions use different free-spin amounts and games. Tuesday reloads offer 50, 100 or 200 free spins on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter, depending on whether the deposit is A$30, A$50 or A$100. Wednesday reloads offer up to 220 free spins on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter, while Friday reloads offer up to 250 free spins on Big Bass Splash.

No Deposit Bonus: Book of Cats offers and codes

Hollywin lists no-deposit promotions connected with Book of Cats. One offer gives a €50 no-deposit bonus with code FOB50. It has 40× wagering and a €50 maximum cashout.

There are also 50 free spins without a deposit on Book of Cats using code LIST50. This offer has 50× wagering and is valid until October 24, 2026. Another 50-free-spin promotion uses code HOLLY50 and includes a minimum deposit condition of NZ$30, CA$30 or NOK200.

CodeRewardMain terms
FOB50€50 no-deposit bonus on Book of Cats40× wagering; €50 maximum cashout
LIST5050 free spins on Book of Cats50× wagering; valid until October 24, 2026
HOLLY5050 free spinsMinimum condition of NZ$30, CA$30 or NOK200

Bonus rules: wagering, maximum bets and expiry

The main welcome bonuses use 40× wagering on the bonus amount only, rather than on the deposit plus bonus. That distinction matters. For example, if you receive A$100 in bonus funds, the wagering target is A$4,000: A$100 × 40.

The same 40× calculation applies to winnings from the welcome free spins. A bonus is valid for seven days, so the wagering target needs to be completed within that period. Free spins have their own activation deadline of three days after they are credited.

RuleTermHow to use it
Wagering40× bonus amountA A$100 bonus creates a A$4,000 wagering target
Maximum betA$7.50Keep each bonus-round stake at or below A$7.50
Maximum win10× bonus amountThe bonus win limit is based on the bonus amount
Bonus validity7 daysComplete the requirement before the bonus expires
Free-spin activationWithin 3 daysActivate credited spins promptly

Game contribution also affects how quickly wagering is completed. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, live games and other card games contribute 5%. A A$100 qualifying slot bet therefore contributes A$100 to wagering, while a A$100 qualifying table-game bet contributes A$5.

There is one more balance rule to remember: withdrawing deposited funds requires 1× wagering of the deposited amount before a withdrawal request is processed. Keep bonus funds, expiry dates and wagering progress in mind before requesting a payout.

Reload Bonuses: regular promotions after the welcome package

Hollywin also runs reload promotions throughout the week. Monday reloads offer 30%, 50% or 100% up to $750. The weekend reload gives 30% up to $750 with code UNLIM30 and is available unlimited times on Saturdays and Sundays.

PromotionRewardConditions
Monday Reload30%, 50% or 100% up to $750Reload promotion
Tuesday Reload50, 100 or 200 free spinsA$30, A$50 or A$100 deposit; code TUESDAY
Wednesday ReloadUp to 220 free spinsMinimum deposit $20
Friday ReloadUp to 250 free spinsSplit across the first six Friday deposits above €20
Weekend Reload30% up to $750Saturdays and Sundays; code UNLIM30

The Tuesday reload free spins are awarded on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter and use 40× wagering with a 10× maximum win. Wednesday's free spins use the same 40× wagering and 10× maximum-win terms. Friday's free spins are on Big Bass Splash and follow those same headline conditions.

Ready to choose your promotion?Select the deposit stage or reload offer that fits your budget, then enter the matching code before you confirm the deposit.

Cashback and loyalty rewards for ongoing play

Daily cashback can reach 15%, with a maximum of $10,000. It is credited automatically after the welcome package has been completed, so you do not need to enter a separate cashback code.

The VIP programme starts at $3,750 in total deposits. A personal manager contacts qualifying players within 24 hours. VIP benefits include reduced wagering, higher cashback, higher limits, faster withdrawals, special gifts, exclusive bonuses and dedicated 24/7 support.

Players earn Complimentary Points and Redeemable Complimentary Points while playing slots at a rate of 1 CP and 1 RCP per €5 bet wagered. CP helps unlock higher VIP levels, while RCP can be exchanged in the Bonus Shop for bonuses or real-world items.

Review the terms before you playA quick check of the code, deposit minimum, expiry date, wagering target and maximum bet can prevent avoidable mistakes.

Bonuses FAQs

What is the Hollywin Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

The welcome package offers up to A$22,500 in bonus funds plus 350 free spins across four deposits. The four stages use the codes FIRST, SECOND, THIRD and FOURTH.

What is the minimum deposit for the main welcome bonuses?

Each of the four main Australian welcome offers requires a minimum deposit of A$30. The alternative FBB150 first-deposit offer has a $20 minimum deposit.

What is the wagering requirement on Hollywin bonuses?

The main welcome bonuses require 40× wagering on the bonus amount only. Free-spin winnings also require 40× wagering.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a bonus?

The maximum bet while completing bonus wagering is A$7.50.

How long are Hollywin welcome bonuses valid?

Welcome bonuses are valid for seven days. Free spins must be activated within three days of being credited.

Which code claims the first-deposit welcome bonus?

Use FIRST for the 100% match up to A$3,000 with 200 free spins. The alternative first-deposit promotion uses FBB150.

Does Hollywin have a no-deposit bonus?

Hollywin lists a €50 no-deposit bonus on Book of Cats with code FOB50, plus 50 free spins on Book of Cats with code LIST50.

How much cashback can Hollywin players receive?

Daily cashback reaches up to 15%, with a maximum of $10,000. It is credited automatically after completing the welcome package.

OperatorStable Tech N.V.
Established2025
Total Games15,000+
Software Providers107