Hollywin Casino Promo Code: How to Apply Codes in Australia

Looking for a Hollywin Casino promo code? You can use codes for deposit promotions, reload deals and selected free-spin offers. Here’s how to apply one properly, what each main code does and which rules to check before you play.

Hollywin Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/161/0191 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board to Stable Tech N.V., providing regulatory oversight and player protection standards for the platform.

How to apply a Hollywin Casino promo code

Hollywin’s major promotions require manual activation with a promo code. In practical terms, choose the offer you want, enter its exact code during the activation process and then make the qualifying deposit. It is worth taking a moment here because the code, deposit amount and deposit number all need to match.

  1. Choose one promotionDecide whether you are using a first, second, third or fourth deposit offer, a Tuesday reload code or a weekend reload code. Each promotion has its own code and conditions.
  2. Register or sign inRegistration requires your email, phone number, country, preferred currency and password. You must be at least 18 years old and agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.
  3. Enter the code exactlyType the matching code into the relevant bonus or promotion field. Keep the letters and numbers unchanged, such as FIRST, THIRD or UNLIM30.
  4. Make the qualifying depositComplete the deposit required by that promotion. Most Australian deposit offers use a A$30 minimum, while the FBB150 alternative first-deposit offer uses a $20 minimum.
  5. Check the promotion has been addedConfirm that the intended offer appears on your account before you start playing. The standard bonus validity period is seven days from activation.

Which Hollywin promo codes can Australian players use?

The main Australian codes are linked to the first four deposits. There is also an alternative first-deposit code and codes for selected weekly reload promotions. The table below puts the main details side by side.

CodePromotionOfferMinimum deposit
FIRSTFirst deposit100% up to A$3,000 + 200 free spins on Big Bass SplashA$30
SECONDSecond deposit100% up to A$4,500A$30
THIRDThird deposit50% up to A$9,000 + 150 free spins on Big Bass SplashA$30
FOURTHFourth deposit100% up to A$6,000A$30
FBB150Alternative first deposit150% up to $3,000 + 200 free spins$20
TUESDAYTuesday reload50, 100 or 200 free spins on Gates of Olympus Super ScatterA$30, A$50 or A$100
UNLIM30Weekend reload30% up to $750Deposit terms apply

FIRST, SECOND, THIRD and FOURTH are the four codes connected with the main deposit sequence. FBB150 is an alternative first-deposit option, so it should be treated as a separate choice rather than added to FIRST. The Tuesday code works differently: the free-spin amount depends on the deposit size.

  • A$30 deposit with TUESDAY: 50 free spins on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter.
  • A$50 deposit with TUESDAY: 100 free spins on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter.
  • A$100 deposit with TUESDAY: 200 free spins on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter.
  • UNLIM30: 30% up to $750 on Saturdays and Sundays, with unlimited uses on those days.

Weekly reload codes and when they apply

Hollywin has reload promotions spread across the week. The code-based options are TUESDAY and UNLIM30, while Monday, Wednesday and Friday also have scheduled reload deals. If you are timing a deposit around one of these offers, check the day, minimum deposit and deadline before entering the code.

Day or offerCodePromotion termsKey condition
Monday Reload-30%, 50% or 100% up to $750Monday promotion
Tuesday ReloadTUESDAY50, 100 or 200 free spins on Gates of Olympus Super ScatterDeadline Tuesday 23:59 UTC
Wednesday Reload-Up to 220 free spins on Gates of Olympus Super ScatterMinimum deposit €20
Friday Reload-Up to 250 free spins on Big Bass SplashSplit across the first six deposits above €20 every Friday
Weekend ReloadUNLIM3030% up to $750Saturdays and Sundays

The Wednesday free-spin amount is based on the deposit amount and has a €20 minimum deposit. The Friday offer is split across the first six deposits above €20 each Friday. For the Tuesday deal, the deadline is Tuesday 23:59 UTC, so the timing matters even if the deposit meets the required amount.

Wagering rules that apply after code activation

The main bonus wagering requirement is 40x the bonus amount, not the deposit plus bonus. For example, a A$100 bonus creates A$4,000 in wagering: A$100 multiplied by 40. That calculation applies to the bonus amount itself.

RuleTermWhat it means
Main bonus wagering40x bonusA$100 in bonus funds means A$4,000 in wagering
Free-spin winnings40xFree-spin winnings have a 40x wagering requirement
Maximum betA$7.50Keep each bet at or below A$7.50 while clearing bonus wagering
Maximum win10x bonus amountBonus-related wins are capped at 10x the bonus amount
Bonus validity7 daysThe bonus must be used within seven days of activation
Free-spin activationWithin 3 daysFree spins must be activated within three days of being credited

Game contribution affects how much play counts towards the wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, live games and other card games contribute 5%. So, if your aim is to clear the requirement, the contribution percentage is an important part of choosing where to play.

Deposits, withdrawal rules and promo-code play

Australian players can use AUD, with a minimum deposit of A$30 for the standard cashier terms. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Payz, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Revolut, MuchBetter, MiFinity and other listed methods.

There is one extra rule to remember before withdrawing: the deposited amount must be wagered 1x before a withdrawal request is processed. The minimum withdrawal is A$30.

ItemTermPractical detail
Daily withdrawal limitAUD 4,800Applies to traditional-currency withdrawals
Weekly withdrawal limitAUD 4,800Applies to traditional-currency withdrawals
Monthly withdrawal limitAUD 24,000Applies to traditional-currency withdrawals
Crypto withdrawalsNo maximum limitCrypto withdrawals do not have a maximum limit
Pending processing0-72 hoursInitial withdrawal processing period
E-wallet or crypto wallet0-24 hoursPayout time after processing
Card payment3-5 business daysAllow for business-day processing
Bank or wire transfer3-7 daysBank transfer timing applies

KYC verification is required before the first payout, with documents requested at the withdrawal stage. Keep your account information accurate when registering so the verification step can be completed when needed.

A simple checklist before using a Hollywin code

Promo codes are easier to manage when you check the basics before depositing. This small checklist covers the rules most likely to affect your eligibility.

  • You are at least 18 years old.
  • You have selected the correct code for your deposit number or reload day.
  • Your deposit meets the promotion’s minimum.
  • The code is entered during the activation process.
  • You have checked the seven-day bonus validity period.
  • You can activate credited free spins within three days.
  • Your maximum bet stays at or below A$7.50 during bonus wagering.
  • You understand the 40x wagering requirement.
  • You understand that bonus-related wins are capped at 10x the bonus amount.
  • You are using one player account.

Hollywin Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/161/0191 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board to Stable Tech N.V. The platform uses SSL encryption for sensitive data and offers self-service responsible gambling tools, including self-exclusion. Promo play still involves real-money gambling, so set a budget and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a guaranteed return.

Ready to use a Hollywin promo code?Choose one offer, check its deposit and wagering rules, then enter the matching code before completing the qualifying deposit.

Promo Code FAQs

What is the main Hollywin Casino promo code for an Australian first deposit?

The main first-deposit code is FIRST. It gives 100% up to A$3,000 plus 200 free spins on Big Bass Splash, with a minimum deposit of A$30.

What does the FBB150 promo code offer?

FBB150 is an alternative first-deposit code offering 150% up to $3,000 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20 and the wagering requirement is 40x.

Which codes apply to the second, third and fourth deposits?

SECOND is for the second deposit, THIRD is for the third deposit and FOURTH is for the fourth deposit. Each has a A$30 minimum deposit.

What is the Hollywin Tuesday promo code?

The Tuesday code is TUESDAY. A deposit of A$30, A$50 or A$100 gives 50, 100 or 200 free spins respectively on Gates of Olympus Super Scatter.

What does the UNLIM30 code do?

UNLIM30 gives a 30% weekend reload up to $750. It is available on Saturdays and Sundays and can be used unlimited times on those days.

How long does a Hollywin promotion remain valid?

The standard bonus validity period is seven days from activation. Free spins must be activated within three days of being credited.

What wagering requirement applies to Hollywin promo codes?

The main requirement is 40x the bonus amount. Free-spin winnings also require 40x wagering, and bonus-related wins are capped at 10x the bonus amount.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a Hollywin promotion?

The maximum bet is A$7.50 while completing bonus wagering.

Do I need to wager my deposit before withdrawing?

Yes. The deposited amount requires 1x wagering before a withdrawal request is processed.

OperatorStable Tech N.V.
Established2025
Total Games15,000+
Software Providers107